508.460.8822 Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Proveris Scientific’s Privacy Policy

Introduction
Proveris Scientific Corporation is committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to its website. Proveris has designed its website to provide visitors with certain information without requiring any personally identifying information (“Personal Information”). However, we collect Personal Information from you when you request a product brochure or white paper; request support; or contact us for more information regarding a product or service. By submitting your Personal Information, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, including Proveris’s collection, use, transfer, and/or storage of your Personal Information.

What Personal Information do we collect?
You may be asked to enter your name and email address. You may also be asked to enter your job title, mailing address, company name, and/or telephone number.

Where do we store your Personal Information?
We may transfer and/or store your Personal Information in countries other than the country in which your Personal Information is collected, including countries outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”). Those countries may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you provided Proveris with your Personal Information. If we transfer and/or store your Personal Information to other countries, we will protect it pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

Proveris will do its best to protect your Personal Information; however, we cannot guarantee the security of Personal Information transmitted via the internet to our website. Therefore, any Personal Information you do submit is a transmission made at your own risk. When Proveris has your Personal Information, we will use security measures designed to protect against unauthorized access to your Personal Information.

How do we use your Personal Information?
In general, we use your Personal Information to learn how we can provide you with the best products and services we have to offer. We use your Personal Information:
• To personalize and enhance your experience visiting our website
• To improve our website
• To improve our products and services
• To improve customer service

We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease your Personal Information to any non-affiliated third party. We may share your Personal Information with Proveris Scientific UK Limited, our wholly-owned subsidiary, or third parties working directly with Proveris for business purposes or affiliated with Proveris. We may release your Personal Information to comply with a law, regulation, or as may be otherwise required by law, to enforce our site policies, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Proveris personnel or third parties.

Do we use cookies?
Yes. A cookie is information stored on your computer about the information you provide to us through our website. If you allow cookies, when you next visit our website, your stored Personal Information will be available without you needing to re-enter it. We use cookies to simplify your experience with the Proveris website. If you do not allow cookies, no Personal Information you may provide to us through the website will be stored. The next time you visit the Proveris website and request certain information, such as a product brochure or white paper, you will need to re-enter your Personal Information.

How do we use third party links?
Proveris may include in its website links to third party websites. Proveris provides any such link only as a convenience to its website visitors. Proveris has no control over the contents of these websites, the privacy policies governing use of these websites, or the manner in which any Personal Information you may provide through these websites is used.

Online privacy policy
The privacy policy provided here is Proveris’s online privacy policy only, as of 06 October 2014, and not the policy of information collected offline. If we make changes to our online privacy policy, we will post the changes on this page and will update the as of date.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
Proveris is in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from persons under the age of 13. Our products and services are designed for people over the age of 13 years old.

Legal Terms
By visiting our website, you agree to the terms of Proveris’s privacy policy and to the terms and conditions governing use of the website.

Updated:  October 2014

 
"Together with Proveris's instruments and software, the complete solution provides the scalability Aptar Pharma needs to perform robust, high through-put product testing." Salim Haffar, President, Aptar Pharma
 
 
"Proveris Scientific Corporation provides expert support for nasal developers. They are fast, reliable and are professionals at installing of their equipment and supports in demanding challenges." Dr. Peter Svete, Head of Physical Analytics, Lek Pharmaceuticals d.d.
 
 
"Proveris provides insightful and thorough test services. We would recommend working with Proveris. Proveris has great expertise in spray analysis." Elaine Schutte, Chief Development Officer, ProFibrix
 
 
"I want to express my sincere gratitude towards Proveris and the service team for being there to make sure our study goes well. The study just completed few minutes ago and thankfully everything went well.......while we conducted SAC study. It was a great display of professionalism by Proveris." ,
 
 
"As customary, Proveris's service team provided excellent service and was able to answer my questions." ,
 
 
"Thank you for the thorough training on our new equipment. I wish more companies would implement your hands on approach when it comes to training. Thanks again." ,
 
 
“We really appreciate the creativity and work conducted at Proveris for their Test Services (Proveris by Design®). Their knowledge, experience, and insight with OINDP’s was very helpful. Thanks to the Proveris team, we have a wonderful solution that we can use for commercial products!” Mic Iwashima, NDS Division, Shin Nippon Biomedical Laboratories, Ltd